We are able to offer a limited number of free 30 hour childcare places, so please check your eligibility online at www.gov.uk/ childcare-calculator and reserve your place.

About Us / School Staff

Staff_2015_IMG_3311_s1

“Teachers plan imaginative learning activities that reflect the creative learning focus at the school. Lessons are planned well to reinforce and extend pupils’ learning in previous lessons and a strong emphasis is placed on helping pupils develop a love of learning.” – Ofsted 2014

Teaching Staff

  • Jayne Rochford-Smith

    Jayne Rochford-Smith

    Deputy Head, SENCO and Foundation Stage Lead

  • Tristan Harris

    Tristan Harris

    Year 5

  • James Elliot

    James Elliot

    Year 3

  • Tamsin Stephen

    Tamsin Stephen

    Deputy Head

  • Kate Sandey

    Kate Sandey

    Year 6

  • Jenny McGuire

    Jenny McGuire

    Year 2

  • Matthew Jarvis

    Matthew Jarvis

    Foundation Stage

  • Charlotte Buckley

    Charlotte Buckley

    Year 4

  • Dr Katherine Evans

    Dr Katherine Evans

    Foundation Stage

  • Lucy Francis

    Lucy Francis

    Foundation Stage

  • Maria Foster

    Maria Foster

    Year 1

  • Laura Davis

    Laura Davis

  • Helen Shoubridge

    Helen Shoubridge

    Year 4

Support Staff

  • Sharon McDermott

    Sharon McDermott

    Foundation Stage TA

  • Miriam Nettell

    Miriam Nettell

    Key Stage1 TA

  • Tracey Kehoe

    Tracey Kehoe

    Foundation Stage TA

  • Pru Stone

    Pru Stone

    Key Stage1 TA

  • Chris Bradley

    Chris Bradley

    Key Stage1 TA

  • Jilly Bryant

    Jilly Bryant

    Key Stage2 HLTA

  • Jane Sheldrake

    Jane Sheldrake

    HLTA

  • Julia Butler

    Julia Butler

    TA and Forest School Lead

  • Julia Aston

    Julia Aston

    TA

  • Lisa Bowen

    Lisa Bowen

    TA

  • Alex Cook

    Alex Cook

    Key Stage2 TA

  • Anna Kedzierska

    Anna Kedzierska

    TA

  • Kate Stacey

    Kate Stacey

    TA

  • Charley White

    Charley White

    Foundation Stage TA

  • Honor Willis

    Honor Willis

    TA

  • Laura Wilson

    Laura Wilson

    TA

  • Rebecca White

    Rebecca White

    TA

  • Amy Skinner

    Amy Skinner

    TA

  • Ellen Simmonds

    Ellen Simmonds

    TA

  • Suzana Frayling

    Suzana Frayling

    TA

  • Dagmar Blows

    Dagmar Blows

    TA

Office Staff

  • Nicola Armstrong

    Nicola Armstrong

    School Secretary

  • Samantha Wilkin

    Samantha Wilkin

    School Secretary

  • Heidi Frydman

    Heidi Frydman

    Business Manager

  • Ellie Foster

    Ellie Foster

    Admin Assistant